Empirical research on the structural changes and international dependencies in World Economy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ICHIHASHI Masaru  Hiroshima University, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (10223108)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野田 知彦  大阪府立大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (30258321)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NODA Tomohiko  大阪府立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30258321)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords構造変化 / 相互依存 / 経済発展 / CGEモデル / 計量モデル / 企業ガバナンス / アジア経済 / 産業連関分析 / 都市経済 / 国際地域経済 / 資源価格 / 雇用問題 / 経済相互依存 / 生産性分析 / 企業パフォーマンス / 構造変化検定 / アジア連関表 / エネルギー需要関数 / Asia連関表 / IOモデル / t検定
Research Abstract
This research project was an empirical economic study how Japan and other countries deepened their interdependency each other while they faced to their economic development and their own structural change.
Countries and areas we analyzed in this research ware 5 Asian countries including Japan and 4 areas. It was clarified that Asian countries were mainly deepening their interdependency each other based on the import and export while they experienced the economic structural change which was attributed to FDI and foreign aid they dramatically introduced.