Project/Area Number |
19530347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAKIMOTO Hiroya University of Hyogo, 経営学部, 教授 (90275298)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加納 郁也 兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40382254)
三崎 秀央 兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 助教授 (30312763)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANO Ikuya 兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40382254)
MISAKI Hideo 兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30312763)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 創造性 / 独創性 / イノベーション / コア人材 / 思考能力 |
Research Abstract |
This research aims to clarify the definition and measurement of creativity and the factors which affect creativity in business. As a result, we can say that it is suppoused that it is better that their supervisors evaluate subordinates' creativity, the creativity positively correlates with performance in business, the extrinsic motivation positively relates with creativity as the intrinsic motivation, and the environmental factor such as the excessive workload effect creativity.