A Study on Human Resource Management Effectiveness through Career Development Program of Non-Regular Workers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530349
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHachinohe University
Principal Investigator
NIWA Hiromasa  Hachinohe University, ビジネス学部, 教授 (50387122)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KODA Hirofumi  東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60178217)
HAYAKAWA Akihko  聖徳大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40238093)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords人的資源管理 / 経営管理 / 非正規労働者 / 人材育成 / キャリア / キャリア開発 / 労働者派遣法 / 正規労働者 / 報酬 / マネジメント / 働き方 / 賃金管理 / ディーセント・ワーク / ワーク・ライフ・バランス / 正社員 / 外部労働市場 / 実態調査 / グローバル競争 / ワーキング・スタイル
Research Abstract
Nowadays it is becoming a normal diversified employment, the proliferation of non-regular workers have become their own career development issue management and temporary workers, especially temporary workers. Discussion of the dichotomy of fixed-term employment or non-regular workers work a regular job is not defined the term, but also oh so far, research on career development issues, and ways of working rather than just hiring temporary workers New research is beginning to be initiated. In study, employment and career challenges that are currently non-regular workers, who analyze their work-concept and working-style on temporary workers, especially temporary workers and personnel, effective management of their side of the employer conducted research about the human resource management perspective.