STUDY ON THE INFLUENCE OF ORGANISATIONAL CAPITAL ON CORPORATE VALUE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530410
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
HOSOMI Shoichiro  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (80287953)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYASHITA Kiyoshi  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (50239399)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords価値関連性 / 財務データ / 質問票調査 / 共分散構造分析 / 知的資本 / 組織資本 / 人的資本 / イノべーション資本 / 関係資本 / 企業価値 / 企業業績 / 客観的業績 / 主観的業績 / 組織IQ / イノベーション資本 / 無形資産 / 知的資産
Research Abstract
By the analysis using financial data base, evidence to suggest the increase of intangible assets about the high-tech industry that I thought it have a lot of intangible assets was provided partly.
However, by the analysis of the questionnaire survey, the direct relations between organisational capital and corporate performance, corporate value were not seen. From the above-mentioned consideration, the effect of organisational capital does not appear in particular for corporate performance directly and, is more likely to appear in the same way as human capital indirectly.
By the analysis that quoted organisational IQ, in the analysis of direct effect on corporate performance, the existence of a constant relationship is suggested between organisational IQ and corporate performance.