Creation of Corporate Value by Corporate Reputation
Project/Area Number |
19530414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI Michiharu Senshu University, 名誉教授 (30083596)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | コーポレート・レピュテーション / レピュテーション・マネジメント / ブランド・マネジメント / 管理会計 / インタンジブルズ / ステークホルダー / 企業価値 / マネジメント / レピュテーション / ブランド / ステークホルダー理論 / コーポレート・ブランド / 無形資産 / 内部統制 / 監査 / YKK / 会社の評判 / コンプライアンス / カネボウ / 企業の評判 |
Research Abstract |
The research of corporate reputation has been developed to the level of Western academic one. In addition, the research was original because its research was conducted within the field of internal or management accounting. Furthermore, his research has unique characteristics in that corporate value means not only economic but also social and organizational value. Lastly, as a pioneer of corporate reputation in Japan, the research could draw a grand design for future research.