The study of the support network development in the local community for the person and family with dementia.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530445
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
OKUDA Noriaki  Oita University, 経済学部, 教授 (60123585)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUKUNO Michiko  大分大学, 福祉科学研究センター, 教授 (90307976)
KUDO Syuichi  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 講師 (20315310)
YOSHIIWA Aoi  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (70363570)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords認知症高齢者 / サポートネットワー / 地方 / 介護事業所 / かかりつけ医 / 地域包括支援センター / 認知症 / サポートネットワーク / 施設認知症サービスネットワーク / 認知症療システム / 認知症相談事業 / 地域社会 / 大都市郊外 / 過疎地域 / 地方都市 / 家族 / コミュティ / 中心市街地 / 団地 / 質問票調査 / 統計分析
Research Abstract
We researched the support network for the dementia and considered the problems which are now confronted with. These researches contain 4 contents. The first content is related to the informal and formal support network for the dementia. The second is related to the formal support network which is focused on the home for the aged. The third is related to the medical network for the dementia. The fourth is related to the community comprehensive support center for the aged.