Project/Area Number |
19530500
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Akiko Osaka Prefecture University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40298401)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Hiroyuki 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30288500)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | AA / 回復 / スピリチュアリティ / 変容 / ハイヤーパワー / 他者 / アルコール依存症 |
Research Abstract |
When a member of the AA gets way of sobriety life the transformations occur in the personality of them. The transformation has five characteristics. These factors may be categorized as : (1) obtaining the motive to participate in the meeting ; (2) being aware that he/she is an alcoholic ; (3) responding to things given from the others ; (4) directing to the others ; and (5) communicating with the Higher Power.