Project/Area Number |
19530503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
KADOTA Koji Fukuoka Prefectural University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50269081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 庸裕 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
半羽 利美佳 武庫川女子大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (70330503)
浜田 知美 四国学院大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (50412416)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Nobuhiro 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
HANBA Rimika 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (70330503)
HAMADA Tomomi 四国学院大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50412416)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 学校 / 司法ソーシャルワーク / 学校ソーシャルワーク / 学校ソーシャルワーカー / 不登校 / 非行 / 発達障害 / 生徒指導 |
Research Abstract |
In Japan,school social workers project was started by Ministry of Education,Culture,Sports,Science and Technology. Therefore,the school social workers training became emergent issue. This research examined the situation of school social workers training in U.S., Canada, Korea. The research outcome was shown in some papers and books. Also,Japanese Association of Schools of Cerified Social Worker started The Cerified Course of School Social Work in University in 2009. And this research was used to set up the Cerified Course.