A Study of Support Process in Welfare Service Use Contract
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530512
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
IWASAKI Kaori  Juntendo University, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (20365563)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords権利擁護 / ソーシャルワーク / 自己決定 / サービス契約 / プロセス支援 / 支援プロセス / 障害者 / 福祉サービス
Research Abstract
There is this study centered the mental disabled who received a rights abuse for many years among handicapped people. It is aim to be able to clarify the function and the role about Advocacy in the social work. Furthermore, through model construction for self- determination, there is it for the purpose of showing a process of their advocacy. As a result, I showed the model of social work practice that the interaction process of the client and the social worker and seven functions of the social work circulated through.