A qualitative study about the mutual aid network of the family for handicapped person
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530516
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Kozaburou  Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University, 人文学部, 教授 (90408287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHUGA Shigeko  東京家政学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50408291)
ASAKURA Kazuko  東京家政学院大学, 人文学部, 助手 (60408292)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords障害児 / 家族 / エンパワメント / 知らされる / 理解する / オープンにする / 理解してもらう / 地域社会 / 母親 / 家族支援 / 障害を理解する / 社会に向き合う / 障害をオープンにする / ライフヒストリー / 障害児の親になる / 社会と向き合う / 困難な出来事
Research Abstract
I clarified the "process" based on an interview record what kind of life mother who did child care. It was this study and I was open and paid my attention to the change of the way of measures by mother to have you understand the obstacle of the D.child who did it and investigated the obstacle of the C.child who understood the obstacle of the B. child who was informed of the obstacle of the A.child based on an investigation record about the process that mother walked.