An effect and the future problem that I nurse you, and care addition introduction gives to the end-of-life care action in the nursing home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530524
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
MAKI Yoko  Nihon Fukushi University, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60300232)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Kyoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (30259494)
KITAMURA Ikuko  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70310034)
NOMURA Kazuko  大阪体育大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (10189433)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords特別養護老人ホーム / 終末期ケア / 看取り介護加算 / 管理医師 / 看護師 / 介護福祉士
Research Abstract
I nursed you and I got cooperation of 358 41 institutions under Osaka Prefecture and carried out a change to the hospice care action of the person of 3 (Dr.management/a nurse/a care worker) in the institution by the introduction of the care addition. As a result, as a result of investigation of the actual situation of the tripartite collaboration work in the institution, it does thing that it is indispensable to have the collaboration system while understanding the specialty of each type of job and the characteristic of duties. An institution administration policy by the Mayor of institution was important in the institution and understood that it was essential to be posture I nursed you, and to introduce the care addition into positively.