| Project/Area Number |
19530541
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Shinji Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80441484)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Nobuo 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (40412267)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 社会福祉学 / 特別養護老人ホーム / 生と死 / 社会学 |
| Research Abstract |
We did theoretical investigation, 1 quantitative research, and 2 qualitative researches. First, the questionnaire intended for waiting list at the special elderly nursing home was investigated in quantitative research in 2007. In the research, we clarified the situation of waiting list and a dissatisfied feeling etc, and the necessity of the outreach for them. Second, We went to Germany and South Korea as qualitative research in 2008, and investigated the social work education in those countries. We analyzed the application of Japan to the social work education based on the result.