Survey on the practice model development at the children's halls in local childrearing support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530542
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKawasaki University of Medical Welfare
Principal Investigator
YAEGASHI Makiko  Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80069137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGAWA Takanori  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90284059)
YAMAMOTO Akane  川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (20412257)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords児童家庭福祉 / 児童健全育成 / 子育て支援 / 子育て不安 / 児童館 / グループワーク / コミュニティワーク / ジェネラリストソーシャルワーク / 子育ち支援 / 子育て支援グループ活動 / 子どもの社会性 / 実践モデル / 項目反応理論
Research Abstract
This survey is intended that we can get basic data to develop a practice model of childrearing support including manuals that children's hall staff can make childrearing support program for children's hall and utilize it effectively. We made nationwide survey on staff at the children's halls about the activities of childrearing support groups (group work) which are practiced at the children's halls to get basic data for development of a practice model of childrearing support in the children's halls. In its result, 65.8% of children's halls practice childrearing support group activities but does not practice group work well.