| Project/Area Number |
19530545
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
MASUMITU Koichi Kyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare, 看護福祉学部・社会福祉学科, 教授 (40296372)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIHARA Naoyuki 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 教授 (50316163)
YOON Soon 梅花女子大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (20388599)
NAKAZATO Misao 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (90269366)
KONDO Kazuko 精華女子短期大学, 専攻科, 教授 (70342376)
TANAKA Kengo 鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 専任講師 (30340368)
李 玄玉 九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (80373158)
茶屋道 拓哉 九州看護福祉大学, 看護福祉学部, 専任講師 (10412785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 国際社会福祉 / 異文化間意識緩和 / 福祉実習教育 / 異文化福祉実習 / 構成的グループエンカウンター(SGE) / 社会福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to reveal a method of the care practice training for reducing cross-cultural frictions, in the case of introduction of trainees of care worker from East Asia. An interview survey using Structured Group Encounter was conducted on students from South Korea. From the result of peer interview, it suggests the presence of effectively of SGE, also positive interest, sensitivity and kindness of Japanese who take in trainee care workers.