Study on development of the prosocial behaviors of the children with ADHD and PDD
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530575
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
HONGO Kazuo  Tohoku University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30173652)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords自閉症 / ADHD / 気になる子 / 向社会的行動 / 有能感 / 保育所 / 広汎性発達障害 / ADHD児 / 「気になる」子ども / 社会性発達支援 / リレー / 広汎性発達障害児 / ルール遊び / 自閉症児 / 「朝のあつまり」場面
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study was to clarify development of prosocial behavior of the children with ADHD and PDD, and the children who required special care. Main results were as follows : (1) Prosocial behaviors appened a lot in situations where a required action was clear, for example duty activity and rule play situations, (2) The children with developmental disabilities got competence and were able to form peer relations through prosocial behaviors, (3) Nursery teachers took important roles for the prosocial behaviors of the children with ADHD and PDD, and the children who required special care.