An analysis of the faculty of teachers and an attempt to develop tools to improve/evaluate them from a psychoeducational perspective.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530580
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
FURUYA Takeshi  Gunma University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20173552)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 所澤 潤  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00235722)
山口 陽弘  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80302446)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHOZAWA Jun  群馬大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00235722)
KAKEGAWA Takeshi  群馬大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20511512)
YAMAGUCHI Akihiro  群馬大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (80302446)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育系心理学 / 心理教育的集団 / 教員資質 / リーダーシップ / 教員養成 / 自己制御 / 教員脂質 / 児童生徒理解 / コミュニケーションスキル
Research Abstract
Faculty as the leader of the psychoeducational group (the group to perform activities promoting the psychological growth of the participants) is required for the teacher. It mainly consists of occupation interest to education, a communication skill, and ability of self-control. In this study, we developed a scale to measure individual differences of the emotional-regulation strategies that was one of the abilities of self-control. And, we tried a training program to improve a communication skill for teacher-students and evaluated the effectiveness.