Psychological study of the high arousal state and its regulation in cases with Asperger's syndrome
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530593
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
SUDA Osamu  Tokyo Metropolitan University, 大学院・人文科学研究科, 教授 (50132098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONGO Kazuo  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30173652)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords発達障害 / 情動 / 社会・情動発達 / アスペルガー障害 / 脱感作法 / チェックリスト / 不安 / 発達臨床的支援 / 不安への対処 / 気になる子の発達 / 保育支援 / 発達特徴 / 発達のアンバランス / 行動調整 / 発達的支援 / アスペルガ^ー障害 / 不安の緩和
Research Abstract
We dealt with direct services (systematic desensitization in the clinical context)and with indirect services (itinerant consultations at schools to the children with developmental problems. In our results, the systematic desensitization reduced the arousal state and effective experiences in the adolescent and adult cases with Asperger's syndrome. And we examined other tools to scale to assess social development at educational settings. At nursery schools, check lists, and a developmental scale, and at 144 high schools, a questionnaire to assess developmental problems were used to describe basic features at each age.