Project/Area Number |
19530604
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA Yukimasa Kansai University, 文学部, 教授 (30113137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANASHIKI Hiroyuki 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30388897)
MORITA Taisuke 東京理科大学, 理学部, 専任講師 (10425142)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 想起抑制 / 意図 / 行為 / 表象 / 教育系心理学 |
Research Abstract |
This study theoretically explored the essence of action on the basis of Indian psychology. In addition, we conducted three types of experimental explorations composed of two experiments on environmental layout of information, two experiments on memories for actions to be performed in the future, and three experiments on memory suppression. Based on theoretical and empirical findings of this study, we proposed an idea about circulative mechanisms of intention, action, and representation in order to construct a theory of action that is not limited to the distinction between intended and unintended action.