Development of an assessment battery for social information processing abilities of persons with high-functioning PDD.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530616
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Tomone  Shinshu University, 教育学部, 教授 (20291388)
Research Collaborator OGISAWA Ayumu  信州大学, 教育学部・教育カウンセリング課程, 学生
SHIGEHARA Akari  信州大学, 教育学部・教育カウンセリング課程, 学生
TSUJII Masatugu  中京大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (20257546)
TEZUKA Chika  信州大学, 教育学部・教育カウンセリング課程, 学生
TODA Mari  北海道教育大学, 札幌校, 教授 (80192855)
NAKASHIMA Mitsuhiko  信州大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院生
HASHIMOTO Shigune  信州大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院生
FUJIOKA Toru  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
FUJITA Chikako  浜松医科大学, 子どものこころ発達研究センター, 助教 (70300184)
MORIMITSU Akiko  信州大学, 総合健康安全センター, カウンセラー (10468986)
YAMAMOTO Natsumi  信州大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 大学院生
YOSHIHASHI Yuka  浜松医科大学, 子どものこころ発達研究センター, 助教
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords感情認知 / アセスメント / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 大学生 / 間接発話 / 教育系心理学 / 広汎性発達障害
Research Abstract
The assessment battery for social information processing ability was developed to evaluate emotion recognition, ability to interpret social context, and ability to comprehend social common sense and implicit rules. Evidence for reliability and validity was obtained. This is the first assessment battery that we can use to evaluate social information processing on persons with autism spectrum disorder. The test manual with sound stimulus CD was also created.