A clinical psychology study of crisis correspondence system to a case and an accident in the university campus.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
UCHINO Teiji  Hiroshima University, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (00294603)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISOBE Noriko  広島大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (80335695)
KURITA Tomomi  広島大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (90467788)
HINAGAWA Yuka  広島大学, 教育学研究科附属心理臨床教育研究センター, 助教 (80403517)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords危機対応 / 事件 / 事故
Research Abstract
Recently we have more cases or accidents need to be intervened in the student counseling service. First of all, we investigated what kind of crisis happened in the university campus. Second, we have categorized the case studies of the crisis intervention, then clarified the problems and our target in this study. Dealing with a crisis, they were considered to be important in the view of system construction to protect the privacy, to handle information, to cooperate with other professionals, to carry out crisis management plan, and to check and evaluate.