A Study on the Methods for Collaboration between Professors of Certified Graduate Schools and Clinical Psychologists working in End-of-Life Care.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KODAMA Kenichi  Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10186702)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UCHINO Teiji  広島大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (00294603)
SHINAGAWA Yuka  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教 (80403517)
KURITA Tomomi  広島大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (90467788)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsがん医療 / 緩和医療 / 臨床心理士 / 臨床心理士養成大学院 / コミュニティ心理学 / 臨床心理学 / 地域援助 / 緩和ケア / 病学連携
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify how professors of certified graduate schools were able to collaborate with clinical psychologists working in End-of-Life Care. The main results of this study were as follows : To support these clinical psychologists in their training, (a) professors were able to produce many symposiums and workshops in psychological associations ; (b) professors were able to provide many information materials and instructions that were available online.