Research for Developmental Change of Self Awareness with High Functioning Pervasive Developmental Disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530625
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KIYA Hidekatsu  Yamaguchi University, 教育学部, 准教授 (50225083)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords高機能広汎性発達障害 / アスペルガー症候群 / 高機能自閉症 / 自己意識 / 高機能広汎性発達障害の自己意識 / 自己意識の発達的変化 / WAIS-III / ○△□物語法 / WISC-III / CAT
Research Abstract
This research for 3 years aimed to developmental change of self awareness with 41 High Functioning Pervasive Developmental Disorders (HFPDD). WISC-III (WAIS-III), Clinical Drawings, CAT (TAT) were examined. In result, turning points of self awareness with HFPDD occurred 9 or 10, 14, 17, 20 age. In discussion, it was clarified that active environmental adjustment was important for stabilities of self awareness and was fruitful for stable high school life.