| Project/Area Number |
19530627
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Kazuo Naruto University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (70191278)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASAI Makiko 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (70294733)
NAKATSU Ikuko 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80420553)
AIHARA Ryozo 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70420552)
SUEUCHI Kayo 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (70403764)
KUME Teiko 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (90388215)
SHIOJI Akiko 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70314888)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | カウンセラー教育 / 保育園実習 / 感受性 / 想像力 / 言語化 / 逆転移 / 心理療法家 / 情動調律 / 幼児理解 / 自己省察 / 臨床的視点 / 観察能力 / 感受性や想像力 / 体験を言語化 / 乳幼児 |
| Research Abstract |
In this project a sensitivity, empathy, and introspection training program, which focused on emotional attunement to infants and children, was developed and its effectiveness was investigated in four consequent studies. The first study was conducted by using three questionnaires, the second study was analyzed interviews of the awareness process of the trainees, the third study was focused on the case studies, and the last study was investigated the changes of trainees' clinical competencies. As their results, we concluded that the sensitivity, empathy, and introspection training program was effective as a training program for graduate students of clinical psychology.