Study on the relationship between organization and personal evaluation of specific administrational organization in Britain and U.S.A.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530675
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
HONZU Manami  Miyagi University of Education, 准教授 (70293850)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords学校評価 / 教員評価 / 組織評価 / 個人評価 / 組織マネジメント / 教育行政 / 教育政策
Research Abstract
This study under the view that teachers belongs to the specific administrational staff, and is looked into that the system of school evaluation and teacher one, and those connection in Britain and U.S.A. Particularly, British school and teacher evaluation system in a concentric circle leads to the necessity that teacher professional development should be the core of the school and teacher evaluation system. The ideal way is shown in reference of The Learning Organization by P.Senge.