Project/Area Number |
19530693
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAGAWA Mihoko Aichi University of Education, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60402640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
本間 友巳 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20324717)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HONMA Tomomi 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20324717)
Research Collaborator |
KATOU Satosi 元石川県精神保健福祉センター, 精神科医, センター長
MIYAZAKI Yuko 石川県立金沢錦丘中学校, 教諭
ISHIKAWA Norio 三重県スクールカウンセラー
HATA Yoko 三重県スクールカウンセラー
MATUI Natuki 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
ARIMA Masamiti 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
IMAMURA Tomomi 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
KANI Makiko 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
KOIWAI Nao 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
TODUKA Akari 愛知教育大学, 学校教育臨床専攻
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 大学院 / 臨床心理士 / 現職教員 / 社会人 / 資格 |
Research Abstract |
Abstract : The purpose of this study is to explore the current situation of graduate students with full-time jobs including school teachers who aim to obtain certification for clinical psychologists and analyze their choice of employment after obtaining the certification. The result is as follows. Graduate students with full-time jobs including school teachers have a tendency to look for jobs in the field of education and welfare after obtaining the certification. Therefore, it is more important to improve the curriculum regarding fields of education and welfare than other fields in graduate schools for training clinical psychologists.