A Study of Policy Evaluation of curriculum "Yutori Education"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530700
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KOHNO Kazukiyo  Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30116579)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsゆとり教育 / 定着度 / 阻害要因 / 教育委員会 / 教育課程 / 総合学習の時間 / 校内研修 / 学校評価 / 学校ビジョン / 教育課程の定着化 / PDCAサイクル / 学習指導要領 / 指導主事 / 政策評価 / 行政研修
Research Abstract
This study aims to not only investigate what extent curriculum "relaxed education (Yutori kyouiku)" has been implemented in public senior high schools, but also its impediment factors to the implementation. As a result of the investigation, the importance of the role of curriculum management on the part of schools, as well as supervisors in educational administration become evident Hereafter, what school curriculum management should be, ought to be further considered from a viewpoint of organizational characteristics and community liaison.