How to guide and evaluate the building of learning discipline in class based on methods to organize the learning group
Project/Area Number |
19530701
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKAZAWA Hiroaki Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70165249)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 学習集団 / 授業指導 / 授業規律 / 学習規律 / 学習態度 / 授業研究 / 学級経営 / 学習集団づくり / 指導的評価活動 / 指導評価 / 集団づくり |
Research Abstract |
This research pointed out that there were two ways to guide and evaluate the building of learning discipline in class in relation to the fieldwork "Lesson Study". One way is to guide the building of learning discipline as learning style, which is depended on the approach to learn the subject matter. The other way is to evaluate the building of learning discipline as communication style, which is influenced by the attitude to live together in classroom. It is important and necessary to cross these two ways in order to develop the guideline to assessment the building of learning discipline.