Research on Conditions of Local School System that Improve Sociality and Motivation for Learning of Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
IWANAGA Sadamu  Naruto University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90160126)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIBAYAMA Akiyoshi  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10243742)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords学校と家庭・地域の連携 / 学校運営協議会 / 外部教育資源 / 社会性 / 規範意識 / 学習意欲 / 自己肯定意識
Research Abstract
In this research, firstly, focusing on School Advisory Council as a local school system, questionnaire survey to principals and interview to staff of board of education ware practiced. Contents of survey were setting process of council, organization of council, program of activities, the expectation of principals to council etc. As a result, it was clarified that principals and staff of board of education utilized council as school support organization to resolute original school problems apart from the intention of Law Concerning Organization and Functions of Local Educational Administration. Secondly we carried out questionnaire survey about children's sociality and motivation for learning etc in January, 2010. Now, we are analyzing this data.