The Factors of realizing the boy and girl same curriculum in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530716
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Sacred Heart
Principal Investigator
TSURUTA Atsuko  University of the Sacred Heart, 文学部, 教授 (40250906)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKANO Toshi  和洋女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40216685)
KATAOKA Yoko  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80226018)
ITOU Yoko  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30282437)
Research Collaborator MIYASHITA Rieko  東京学芸大学, 附属小金井小学校, 非常勤教諭
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords家庭科教師 / カリキュラムの自主編成 / 自主的サークル / 自主編成教科書 / 京都府政 / 長野県教育文化会議 / 男女平等 / 高校3原則 / 男女同一カリキュラム / 1970年代 / 長野県 / 家庭科教師のライフヒストリー / 教育文化会議 / 総合技術教育 / 自主的な学習会 / 自主的な教科書作成 / 家庭科の男女共修 / 男性教師 / 京都府 / 日本教職員組合 / 家庭科の教科内容
Research Abstract
The home economics teachers who had an objection to the different curriculum according to boys and girls started independently the grappling with coeducational home economics. Kyoto Prefecture Government and the Education and Culture Meeting in Nagano Prefecture linked to Nagano Prefecture Senior High School Teachers and Staff Union which held fast the three fundamental rules in high school supported coeducational home economics. Home economics teachers studied the theory of coeducational home economics which based on watching the reality of daily life in this process.