The Aisa-Pcific-War and the establishment-dissolution-reconstruction of "Kyouikukagakukenkyuukai"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530718
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SATO Hiromi  Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University, 家政学部, 教授 (20205959)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育思想 / 教育科学 / アジア太平洋戦争 / 戦後教育改革 / 教育実践 / 教育的価値 / 勝田守一 / 教育科学研究会 / 教育的価直 / 教育科学研究会の解散と再建 / 教育学における倫理的な問い / 子どもと生活綴方 / 教育の中立性 / 戦中と戦後 / 文部省の教育改革 / 社会科の誕生 / 教育科学研究会の発足・解散
Research Abstract
In Japan after World War II, "kyouikukagakukenkyuukai" regretted the involved cooperation war and recognized the realization of educational value and made efforts to create pedagogy of that connection child with society. In cooperating with Hiromi Sato, Tadayoshi Sakamoto (Professor emeritus of Metropolitan University) wrote "The Note on Pedagogy of Moriiti Katuta-through from the prewar to the postwar.