Basic Study of Religious Sentiment, its History and Educational Practices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530722
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionMusashino Art University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Yoichi  Musashino Art University, 造形学部, 教授 (70299957)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 毅  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (60351847)
駒込 武  京都大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80221977)
竹内 久顕  東京女子大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (90366287)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Takeshi  武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (60351847)
KOMAGOME Takeshi  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80221977)
TAKEUCHI Hisaaki  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (90366287)
Research Collaborator 小幡 啓靖  , 上廣倫理財団
田口 和人  桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 講師
小川 智瑞恵  東京大学, 史史料室
田中 千賀子  武蔵野美術大学, 大学院・博士後期課程
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育思想 / 宗教的情操 / 宗教教育 / 畏敬の念 / 価値教育
Research Abstract
Religious Sentiment' is controversial topic since its appearance in 1935. We studied on this historical topic, and 'Religious Belief' was appeared before 'Religious Sentiment' under the impact of psychology and studies on religions in America and Europe, and was also controversial topic on its effect and existence. We studied on this practical topic, and 'Religious Sentiment' is not always told in the textbooks on moral education.