The Influence on the Students' Formation of Learning Ability and Attitude through the Primary-secondary Consistent Educational System (4-3-2grades)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530725
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
HIGUCHI Naohiro  Rissho University, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90287920)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHII Hisao  明治学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30330947)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords小中一貫教育 / 4-3-2学年制 / 教科担任制 / 施設一体型小中一貫校 / 小学生観 / 連携型一貫教育 / 居場所 / 異学年交流 / 施設一体型一貫校 / 小中-貫教育 / 市民科
Research Abstract
The influence on the students' formation of learning ability and attitude through the Primary-secondary Consistent Educational System (4-3-2grades) was clarified in this study. The research methods were a lesson study, a participant observation of cross-grades exchanges as "OSEWA-KATSUDOU(caring)" or extra-curricular co-activity, a questionnaire to students, and an interview with teachers. It was found that teachers and students tried to enjoy their 4-3-2 grades school life and to do with the "CHUICHI-GYAPPU(the gap or troubles that freshmen feel)" each other.