A Study on the Concrete Policies for Encouraging and Supporting Teachers'Study and Self-Improvement carried out by the Board of Education
Project/Area Number |
19530732
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Wakayama University (2008-2009) Ritsumeikan University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Fumio Wakayama University, 教育学部, 教授 (00388084)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 現職研修 / 自主的研修 / 長期研修 / 機会均等性 / 一定勤務年数 / 教育学 / 長期研修機会付与制度 / 自由性 / 職務性の公認 / 学習権保障性 / 研修体系の統合・整理 / 自主的主体的研修 / 中核市教育委員会 / 長期研修機会 / 奨励・支援 / 教員研修 |
Research Abstract |
Three policies should be carried out for going ahead with teachers' study and self-improvement. (1) The first one is to encourage teachers having opportunities for study and self-improvement irrespective of the promoter during a long-term vacation. (2) The second one is to guarantee teachers opportunities for study and self-improvement during term by increasing teachers. (3) The third one is to constitute the systems for teachers'long-term study and self-improvement with certain length of their service. I showed a proposed revision.