Study about a change in the scholastic aptitude look seen in a report card
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530733
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHigashiosaka College
Principal Investigator
古川 治  Higashiosaka College, こども学部, 教授 (10425382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 梶田 叡一  兵庫教育大学, 学長 (70000065)
浅田 匡  早稲田大学, 人間学術院, 教授 (00184143)
西森 章子  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (50294012)
細川 和仁  秋田大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30335335)
渡邊 規矩郎 (渡辺 規矩郎)  兵庫教育大学, 特任教授 (60452512)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords通知表 / 指導要録 / 相対評価 / 目標に準拠した評価 / 絶対評価 / 学力観 / 評価観 / 形成的評価 / タキソノミー / 教育課程審議会 / 評価観点 / 自己 / 自分
Research Abstract
It was possible to collect the historical testimony with which a Turning Point of a historical change in the evaluation look from the postwar to present and the scholastic aptitude look in the background is concerned through an interview investigation to the person concerned about a guideline revision from the second half in 1970's to 2000.
It was possible to pick the school personal achievement look out from a quantitative analysis about the use pattern and the subject special quality through a category analysis of the terminology used for a report card.