A study on the relations between public and private sector of the social education institutions in France from the perspective of the creation of public sphere
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530736
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionShigakukan University
Principal Investigator
IWAHASHI Keiko  Shigakukan University, 法学部, 教授 (70248649)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsフランス / 社会教育施設 / 公共圏 / 社会センター / 余暇センター / アニマシオン / 公・私セクター / プロジェクト契約 / アソシアシオン / 社会・社会文化センター / ガバナンス / 管理運営 / アニマトゥール / 市町村化 / 公役務の委任 / サパン法
Research Abstract
Concerning today's social education institutions in France, institutional preparation for collaboration of the public and a private sector has been made, in all requirements which the associations for popular education have formed historically. Social education institutions are not the places of the activities which carry out the universal idea model reduced to the France republicanism, but ones for both planning and execution of local projects widely opened to residents. According to the needs and the real conditions of the area, therefore, the network has been building. There, that is, the various active subjects of both the public and private sector take part in the planning, and pursue creation of the public sphere.