Research on the woman's occupation career differentiation which depends on the university pattern
Project/Area Number |
19530760
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Mioko Japan Women's University, 人間社会学部, 学術研究員 (70440089)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育学 / 社会学 / ジェンダー / 職業キャリア / 高等教育 |
Research Abstract |
This study analyze a factor of women's career who graduated university. It investigated for women of 35-45 years old from the women's university and the coeducation university in the metropolitan area. As a result of the analysis, women who continue operation were able to use of their expertise at university days and has been said by their mother to keep working since the child.