Project/Area Number |
19530787
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
OHKOCHI Nobuo (2010) Chiba University, 教育学部, 教授 (40026620)
FUJISAWA Hideaki (2007-2009) Chiba University, 教育学部, 教授 (90173418)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Takashi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30375597)
大河内 信夫 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40026620)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 世代間 / 地域 / ものづくり / 技能伝承 / 題材開発 |
Research Abstract |
This study developed it as a subject matter utilizable by school education through a pedagogical verification rather than made old traditional skill local information without the context, and practice estimated it. Specifically, three typical examples were tackled. The first approach is investigation of the production of a traditional edged tool, and production of DVD dealing with it. The second approach is the manufacture process of the bronze mirror surely explained by the lesson of Japanese history investigating, and producing the manufacture manual to CD. The third approach performed silk manufacture from practice of traditional sericulture, and the made cocoon, and performed practice which makes a small lamp shade using silk thread. In the measure of a practical verification, the bronze mirror was manufactured at the Chiba University Faculty of Education attached elementary school, and juvenile comments were investigated. According to children's comments, various tools were required to make a thing and there was much description of having known it having taken much time. In the lesson in teacher training faculty, the production of bronze mirror and the production of lamp shade of silk thread tackled. As for the conclusion drawn from students' comments, experience which makes a concrete thing is important in teacher nature. The methodology to which the capability which makes what was supported by skill is fixed is the next subject.