A study to the development of the measurement standard to promote the learning speech and the teaching materials of the foreign child student.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530797
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education (2008-2009)
Shinshu University (2007)
Principal Investigator
NAKADA Toshio (2008-2009)  Aichi University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (60145646)
山本 清隆 (2007)  Shinshu University, 教育学部, 教授 (50200796)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中田 敏夫  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60145646)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords外国人児童 / 学習言語 / 教材開発 / 測定尺度 / 国語 / 外国人児童生徒 / 学習言語能力 / 測定尺度開発 / 国語教科書教材
Research Abstract
Where lacks the learning speech of the foreign child student how, and, as for the actual situation whether there is not, there are many unidentified parts. This study gathered composition / the diary document which the foreign child student as the basic document described as data at the same time to perform research to catch such actual situation mainly on vocabulary / grammar. As a result, I understood the necessity of the rewrite teaching materials of necessity and that purpose of the vocabulary as a problem of the sentence reading and understanding.