The Development of Training Program for a Teacher's Practical Competence in Living Environment Studies and Integrated Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530800
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
NAKANO Shinji  Aichi University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (90314062)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野田 敦敬  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30293731)
久野 弘幸  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30325302)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NODA Atsunori  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30293731)
KUNO Hiroyuki  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30325302)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育学 / 生活科 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 教師の実践的力量形成 / 研修プログラム
Research Abstract
Though the names of Living Environment Studies and Integrated Study are recognized fairly today, they haven't been longer since their establishments than the other subjects and periods. Some elementary teachers don't understand their intention properly. It is also difficult to teach them. The differentials are large between teachers and between schools. Because these actual state, it is an urgent problem to increase a teacher's practical competence in Living Environment Studies and Integrated Study. In this study we developed the model training programs of Living Environment Studies and Integrated Study, which are utilizable in the teachers, training within each school and so on.