| Project/Area Number |
19530803
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
EJIMA Tetsuro Aichi University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (10335078)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMANE Mari 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20242894)
UMEDA Kyoko 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70345940)
UEDA Takahito 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90326421)
MAJIMA Kiyoko 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10552896)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 多文化教育 / 教育実地研究 / カリキュラム構成・開発 / 教科外教育 / 教員養成 / 国際交流 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / カリキュラム構成 / 開発 |
| Research Abstract |
We have aimed to foster a broad perspective teachers. It is because students in other countries and Japan were made by creating a class together. Even students of different countries, shows that you can create a class with a partner. However, students tended to be two. (1) Integrating the country and culture. Unaware of the diversity of society. (2) Tends to be a moral lesson goals. Students in the future, what would become a teacher like? We make sure that. We are not able to discuss and evaluate children who classes.