Project/Area Number |
19530804
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Aya Aichi University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (50174701)
Research Collaborator |
TANGE Kayoko , 現東海市教育相談員,元小学校教員
TANAKA Saki 元愛知教育大学, 教育学研究科, 大学院生
WATANABE Mika 元愛知教育大学, 教育学研究科, 大学院生
ITO Erina 元愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 学生
SOGA Megumi 元愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 学生
YAMAMOTO Nnzomi 元愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | アクション・リサーチ / 子どもの関係性 / 差異 / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 教育実習 / ジェンダー / 研究的教育実習 / ジェンダー・エクィティ / 総合学習 / サブカルチャー / ジェンダー・エクイティ / 男女平等教育法 / スウェーデン / 北欧 / 自然科学教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, it aimed at clarifying about the method and meaning which take in action research, the possibility, and conditions to in-service teacher education or teaching practice of pre-service teacher education. Therefore, it investigated about the measure in the teacher training and the doctoral course by the action research currently performed in Sweden, the practice teaching system of a faculty, etc., and they were adopted as reference, critical action research was actually adopted as "research-practice teaching" by the lesson of the educational practical course of the graduate school in Japan, it carried out, and the method, meaning, the possibility and the method of enforcement, conditions, a subject, etc. were clarified.