Developing Instruction Method of CG Expression Focused on 3D Animation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530805
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
UEYAMA Hiroshi  Mie University, 教育学部, 教授 (90223510)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子どものCG表現 / 3Dアニメーション / メディアリテラシー / モデリング / PBLチュートリアル / ピア・サポート / 美術教育 / 知覚の流動モデル / 表現技術
Research Abstract
This study is a part of the pure research to achieve that 3D animation production as art education teaching material in the usual curriculum. It shows arrangement of educational function and content of 3DCG expression, arrangement of educational function and content of 3DCG expression, understanding the difficulty of 3DCG expression instruction compared to 2DCG by "Type of study plot" and "Flow model of perception", and the effect of the practice etc as the result.