Unit Planning, Lesson Study and Evaluation in Citizenship Education Based on Action-Inquiry-Decision Making Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530806
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
KISHIMOTO Minoru  Shiga University, 教育学部, 教授 (80249705)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords市民教育 / 授業研究 / 教育評価 / 教材開発 / 環境教育 / 人権教育 / 参加
Research Abstract
I study the citizenship education in Ireland to examine the Action-Inquiry-Decision Making Approach. I make clear framework and principle of "Civic, Social and Political Education"and "Politics and Society"according to field research. And I study the leering material developed by UNESCO, International NGO and other international organization. Furthermore I develop learning material about environment, human right and development and carry out lesson study and evaluation.