Project/Area Number |
19530809
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
SEKI Hirokazu Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00432584)
Research Collaborator |
千代 章一郎 広島大学大学, 大学院・工学研究科
岡本 典久 広島大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
礒部 年晃 広島大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
升岡 浩 松山市立雄郡小学校, 教頭
末永 琢也 兵庫教育大学
立花 良祐 兵庫教育大学
高橋 佑一郎 兵庫教育大学
前田 潤一 兵庫教育大学
小鷹 狩美菜 兵庫教育大学
茂崎 江里子 兵庫教育大学
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 社会科教育 / 教材開発 / 授業開発 / 情報リテラシー / 情報読解力 / 学習指導法 / ウェッビング法 / 構成主義的アプローチ / 活用 / 活用力 |
Research Abstract |
A principle of the theory considers whether you can raise the Reading Literacy of Information if I really organize it as any kind of class in social studies in this study, and a fact of the concreteness elucidates it. Through development and the analysis of the social studies class, I exemplify it as social studies model class to bring up the Reading Literacy of Information after having elucidated a principle and the structure of the class to raise information literacy to a learner.