Practical Research on Image Database of Information Apparatus History for Technology and Information Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530820
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Akira  Naruto University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20127822)
Research Collaborator IDE Kenji  愛媛県立西条高等学校, 教諭
SUHE Batter  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 学生
XING Zhenlei  兵庫教育大学, 大学院・連合学校教育学研究科(鳴門教育大学所属), 学生
TAKEGUCHI Koji  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords技術教育 / 情報教育 / 情報機器 / 画像データベース / 教材データベース / 画像透かし / 情報埋め込み / 情報検索 / データベース / 画像処理 / データハインディング
Research Abstract
A new image database structure was proposed in this research, where multiple contents related to an image are embedded into the image of information apparatus for information education. Further, images collected in several countries were composed as the elements of database, and the images could be treated with the secrecy. Then, the image database of information apparatus for information education was constructed.