Project/Area Number |
19530832
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
HIROSE Takeshi Oita University, 教育福祉科学部, 講師 (10381021)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOIWA Koutarou 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (90223726)
UCHIDA Yuko 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40305024)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | カリキュラム構成 / 開発 / 美術教育 / 協調学習 / 作品評価 / 教員養成 / カリキュラム構成・開発 |
Research Abstract |
We have built "a collaborative learning support system for ability for evaluation" and utilized the system as CSCL in order to cultivate the ability for evaluation. Actually, in the lectures for art teacher trainings, the student directs the making the original end-point of their own work when uploading. Afterward, they evaluate mutually. As a result, we find the ability for evaluation of the student is developed.