Theoretical and Demonstrative Research of Forming the Norm Consciousness in a Children-Ggroup
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530850
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionToyoko Gakuen Women's College
Principal Investigator
IWATA Junko  Toyoko Gakuen Women's College, 人間科学部, 教授 (80269521)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小川 博久  聖徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60002698)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGAWA Hirohisa  聖徳大学, 文学部, 教授 (60002698)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子ども集団 / いじめ / 近代学校教育制度 / ノリの共有 / 規範形成 / 遊び / 身体的同調 / 儀礼的コミュニケーション / 劇活動
Research Abstract
It is said that in these days children have little awareness of norms,as the classroom-collapse, and the best means for their acquiring norms is to carve them by discipline. As opposed to it, this study considers norms as forming inside children's communication, not as being implanted from their outside, and shows the organization of children's forming their norm by themselves through the fieldwork in some kindergartens and elementary schools.