Project/Area Number |
19530853
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
NATORI Kazuyoshi National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (70026623)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂野 慎二 玉川大学, 通信教育部, 准教授 (30235163)
新野 貴則 山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (60353380)
萩原 康仁 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 研究員 (30373187)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | カリキュラム構成 / 開発 / 児童生徒 / 社会的能力 / カリキュラム / キャリア教育 / 体験学習 / サービスラーニング / コンテクステュアルラーニング / アメリカ合衆国 / ドイツ |
Research Abstract |
The following result could get it by the research which lasted for three years. 1. Developing the social competence of the student is an important subject in the school education in not only the this country but also many countries, and increases a great result through the various learning by experience and the career education. 2. It was recognized that it was the learning method which learning by experience was effective in as a method of developing the social competence of the student. But, as for the extent, it is the present condition that these learning methods are limited to some of the areas and school in this country and it isn't seen. From now on, the dealing that it aimed at developing social competence at all the school stages from the elementary school to the high school will be expected.