Development of support system for the school maladjusted children and enhancement of data base of supported cases.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530863
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Masayuki  Tokyo Gakugei University, 教職大学院, 教授 (70272622)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 良子  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (00143628)
菅野 敦  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
大伴 潔  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
橋本 創一  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (10292997)
林 安紀子  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (70238096)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Souichi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10292997)
ITOH Ryoko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00143628)
KANNO Atsushi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10211187)
OTOMO Kiyoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30213789)
SHINDO Shigeru  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90134767)
WADA Masato  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40302905)
YAJIMA Akio  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70447506)
KATO Naoki  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00313297)
KOBAYASHI Iwao  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90305300)
IKEDA Kazunari  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50293006)
HAYASHI Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70238096)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育相談 / 学校支援 / 発達障害 / 不登校 / データベース
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop support system for the school maladjusted children such as non-attendance at school or the developmental disability. The following four works were conducted. 1) Collection and analysis of case data of educational Counseling, 2) Survey of support system in junior high school students with school maladjustment and developmental disabilities, and 3) Development of educational programs, 4) Create a guide for children with developmental disabilities for caregivers and educators. These results were published as research papers and mini-handbook. In addition, learning materials are accessible on the Internet.