| Project/Area Number |
19530868
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
TSUGE Masayoshi Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20271497)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNO Hiroyuki 兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (20211774)
石橋 由紀子 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (60403309)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIBASHI Yukiko 兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 講師 (60403309)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 特別支援教育コーディネーター / 教員養成 / 養成プログラム / 評価システム / 特別支援教育 / ネットワーキング / フォローアツプ / フォローアップ |
| Research Abstract |
The postgraduate of the incumbent dispatch learnt by programming the special support education coordinator course of this knowledge graduate school master's course (About 20 people) was followed up, the effectiveness of the program of this knowledge graduate school confirmed, and the problem was clarified. On the other hand, it investigated concerning current situations and issues of the business that lay a special support education coordinator in three countries of South Korea, the United States, and Britain, and it was assumed the material of the examination of the training program of this knowledge graduate school. A part of the program of this knowledge graduate school has been improved as a new subject is established, and abolished from the above-mentioned two work. And, the result of the present study was made public at various as the master's thesis of the postgraduate who learnt by the program of this knowledge graduate school was made public by "Special support education coordinator research" that was the research journal of this learning chances.